Archiprix Chile
Espanol English
EDICION  2019   2017   2015   2013  



Maritime market, The metaphor of the lookout docks, Jostan Chaparro-Huerta, Universidad Católica del Norte


Hotel Minero OGP1, Víctor Ignacio De Toro Navarrete, Universidad Concepción - MENCIÓN DE HONOR


Ruinas del Carbón, Parque Cultural de Chambeque, Nicolás Moraga, Universidad del Bio-bio - GANADOR


Centro de investigación y difusión de recursos naturales, CIDIREN I+D, Ancud - Chiloé, Mauricio Torres Almonacid, Universidad San Sebastian


Cloister typology as an opportunity for urban reinsertion, Camila Chaler Álvarez, Universidad Diego Portales - NOMINADO


Las Leñas Border Crossing / Paso Fronterizo Las Leñas, Spatial Milestone of Transfer / Hito Espacial de Traspaso, Daniel Yañez Lang, Universidad Nacional Andres Bello


Amsterdam Children´s Playschool, Francisca Salazar, Universidad de Santiago


Activation Artefact, ARTEFACTO DE ACTIVACIÓN EN MEIGGS, Roberto Gonzalez Vidal, Universidad Finis Terrae - NOMINADO


The 'blind and uncontrollable' norm in Malevich's architecture, A critical tool against the modern idea of skyscraper, Paulina Bitrán , Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile PUCC - GANADOR


Revitalization of the seafront at Nehuentue. Araucania. Chile, Productive and touristic development (fishing port model), Catherine Navarrete, Universidad Mayor


Paseo Peatonal Libertad, The public space perceived from the no vision in the construction of the image of the city, Fernando Huenchullanca Godoy, Universidad Austral de Chile


TRUEQUE, Red Social de Intercambio Educativo, Claudia Rojas Collao, Universidad de las Americas - Viña del Mar


Plataformas flotantes para uso itinerante, Arquitectura itinerante sobre aguas, Jose Angel Brunel Castro, Universidad del Desarrollo


Marine Platform of Artificial Reefs, Research and management of benthic resources at the Bay of Concepción , Sandra Sepulveda Hernández, Universidad San Sebástian sede Concepcion


shelter of homeless people , Barrio Puerto, Valparaíso., Alex Vivar Valencia, Universidad de La Serena


Mixed-use Housing, Andrea Fuentes Nuñez , Universidad San Sebástian sede Santiago - GANADOR


Floating cemetery, Meeting point between the living and the dead, Fabián Leiva Cortés, Universidad de Chile - MENCIÓN DE HONOR


Selk'nam Memorial Route , Ignacio Lira, Universidad del Desarrollo - NOMINADO


Santa Lucía Artisan Space, Reactivation and urban reconfiguration from public-private syncretism, Joaquín García, Universidad Central


Guides within the Fog, Re-interpretive field for fog water collection systems, Juan Melys Moris, Universidad Mayor - NOMINADO


Re-inhabit Maule Region's coast., Four infrastructures for coast inhabitants., Karen Nicol Ramirez Troncoso, Natalia Paola Franco Meza, Katherine Carrillo Chavez, Angelica Maria Mendez Poblete, University of Talca - MENCIÓN DE HONOR


Sistema Productivo Hidro-Agrícola , Bárbara Odette Neira Opitz, Universidad Autonoma


Dual architecture, A Dual Role Support Normal / Emergency, Luis Felipe Quiñones Lagos, Universidad Tecnica Santa Maria


El Patio de las Maniobras, Estación Intermodal y Parque Cultural Ferroviario de La Calera, Diego Miranda Montero, Universidad Catolica de Valparaíso